Abstract reviewers

The abstract sessions have been composed by and under the responsibility of the members of the EAU Scientific Congress Office & Video Committee who wish to acknowledge the following reviewers for their contribution to the 31st Annual EAU Congress.

A.A.B. Adeyoju, Wilmslow (GB)
H.U. Ahmed, London (GB)
S.A. Ahyai, Göttingen (DE)
M. Albersen, Leuven (BE)
B. Ali-El-Dein, Mansoura (EG)
B. Amend, Tübingen (DE)
P. Anderson, Melbourne (AU)
C. Arsov, Düsseldorf (DE)
F. Audenet, Paris (FR)
R. Autorino, Shaker Heights (US)
A.R. Azzouzi, Angers (FR)
T. Bach, Hamburg (DE)
J. Barkin, Toronto (CA)
R. Bartoletti, Pisa (IT)
J.P. Bedke, Tübingen (DE)
M. Bennamoun, Paris (FR)
K. Bensalah, Rennes (FR)
A. Bergh, Umeå (SE)
C. Bettocchi, Bari (IT)
S. Bettuzzi, Parma (IT)
A. Bex, Amsterdam (NL)
A. Bjartell, Malmö (SE)
D. Böhmer, Berlin (DE)
L.P. Bokhorst, Rotterdam (NL)
C. Bolenz, Mannheim (DE)
J.L. Boormans, Rotterdam (NL)
T.A. Borkowski, Warsaw (PL)
A. Bossi, Villejuif (FR)
S. Boxler, Berne (CH)
A. Breda, Barcelona (ES)
E.M. Brehmer, Aarhus (DK)
E.K. Bres-Niewada, Warsaw (PL)
F. Bruyere, Tours (FR)
R.T. Bryan, Birmingham (GB)
R. Bryant, Oxford (GB)
M. Bultitude, London (GB)
M. Burger, Regensburg (DE)
F.J. Burgos Revilla, Madrid (ES)
J. Caffaratti Sfulcini, Barcelona (ES)
F. Calais Da Silva Junior, Lisbon (PT)
R. Calvert, Liverpool (GB)
U. Capitanio, Milan (IT)
J. Carballido, Madrid (ES)
B.M. Carey, Leeds (GB)
S.V. Carlsson, New York (US)
I. Castillon-Vela, Majadahonda (ES)
R. Cathomas, Chur (CH)
I.T.R. Cavarretta, Milan (IT)
Y. Ceder, Malmö (SE)
J. Ceraline, Strasbourg (FR)
Y. Cerantola, Lausanne (CH)
B.J. Challacombe, London (GB)
A. Chkhotua, Tbilisi (GE)
P. Chlosta, Cracow (PL)
F.K-H. Chun, Hamburg (DE)
L. Cindolo, Vasto (IT)
F. Claessens, Leuven (BE)
M. Claudon, Nancy (FR)
M. Colombel, Lyon (FR)
E. Compérat, Paris (FR)
C.S.R. Costa, Porto (PT)
C.D. Cruz, Porto (PT)
B. Cuzin, Lyon (FR)
F.C.H. d’Ancona, Nijmegen (NL)
R. De Gier, Nijmegen (NL)
I.J. De Jong, Groningen (NL)
C. De Nunzio, Rome (IT)
S.G.G. De Wachter, Edegem (BE)
A. Descazeaud, Limoges (FR)
T. Diemer, Giessen (DE)
P. Dinis Oliveira, Porto (PT)
R.P. Djinovic, Belgrade (RS)
G.R. Dohle, Rotterdam (NL)
S. Doizi, Paris (FR)
S.M. Donat, New York (US)
T.A. Drewa, Bydgoszcz (PL)
I. Duran, Seville (ES)
L. Dyrskjøt, Aarhus (DK)
D. Eberli, Zurich (CH)
A. Ergen, Ankara (TR)
T. Esen, Istanbul (TR)
W.L.M. Everaerts, Wilsele (BE)
R.L. Favaretto, Sao Paulo (BR)
M. Fisch, Hamburg (DE)
M. Fode, Herlev (DK)
G. Gakis, Tübingen (DE)
J. Galan, Alicante (ES)
A. Galfano, Milan (IT)
R. Ganzer, Leipzig (DE)
V. Gomez Dos Santos, Madrid (ES)
F. Gómez Veiga, Salamanca (ES)
P. Gontero, Turin (IT)
A. Govorov, Moscow (RU)
M. Graefen, Hamburg (DE)
F. Greco, Crotone (IT)
T.J. Greenwell, London (GB)
B.A. Hadaschik, Heidelberg (DE)
O.W. Hakenberg, Rostock (DE)
R. Hamid, London (GB)
K. Hatzimouratidis, Pefka – Thessaloniki (GR)
P. Hedlund, Lund (SE)
A. Heidenreich, Aachen (DE)
E. Herrmann, Münster (DE)
P. Hoebeke, Ghent (BE)
P. Hoffmann, Brussels (BE)
S. Horenblas, Amsterdam (NL)
L. Izquierdo Reyes, Barcelona (ES)
G. Jenster, Rotterdam (NL)
K. Junker, Homburg (DE)
A. Kadioglu, Istanbul (TR)
S.A. Kaplan, New York (US)
G. Karam, Nantes (FR)
R.J. Karnes, Rochester (US)
F. Keeley, Bristol (GB)
T.M. Kessler, Zürich (CH)
L. Kiemeney, Nijmegen (NL)
N.D. Kitrey, Ramat Gan (IL)
T. Klatte, Vienna (AT)
L.A. Kluth, Hamburg (DE)
M. Knowles, Leeds (GB)
Z. Kopa, Budapest (HU)
G. Kristiansen, Bonn (DE)
P.M. Kronenberg, Lisbon (PT)
H.R. Kübler, Munich (DE)
M. Lazzeri, Florence (IT)
T.A. Leslie, Oxford (GB)
E. Liatsikos, Athens (GR)
F. Liedberg, Malmö (SE)
S. Loeb, New York (US)
W.C. Loidl, Linz (AT)
A. Lorch, Düsseldorf (DE)
Y. Lotan, Dallas (US)
C. Mamoulakis, Heraklion (GR)
L. Marconi Serra De Oliveira, Coimbra (PT)

A.J.A.M. Masson-Lecomte, Créteil (FR)
M. Matuszewski, Gdansk (PL)
M. May, Regensburg (DE)
S. McClinton, Aberdeen (GB)
L. Mengual, Barcelona (ES)
A.S. Merseburger, Hanover (DE)
E.J.H. Meuleman, Amsterdam (NL)
R. Miano, Rome (IT)
A.J. Miernik, Freiburg (DE)
A. Minervini, Florence (IT)
S. Minhas, London (GB)
D. Mitropoulos, Athens (GR)
F.H. Moll, Cologne (DE)
K. Monastyrskaya, Berne (CH)
N. Mondaini, Florence (IT)
H. Mostafid, Surrey (GB)
A. Muneer, London (GB)
D. Murphy, East Melbourne (AU)
U. Nagele, Hall in Tirol (AT)
A. Neisius, Mainz (DE)
E. Nemr, Beirut (LB)
Y. Neuzillet, Suresnes (FR)
N. Nicolai, Milan (IT)
V. Novotny, Dresden (DE)
P.J. Nyirády, Budapest (HU)
M. Oelke, Hanover (DE)
J. Oldenburg, Oslo NO
J.D. Olsburgh, London (GB)
A. Omlin, St. Gallen (CH)
S. Oudard, Paris (FR)
D. Oxley, Bristol (GB)
M. Oya, Tokyo (JP)
G. Palleschi, Latina (IT)
J.I. Pascual Piédrola, Pamplona (ES)
I. Pearce, Manchester (GB)
L. Peri Cusi, Barcelona (ES)
S. Perner, Lübeck (DE)
B. Peyronnet, Paris (FR)
D. Pfister, Cologne (DE)
T. Pickles, Vancouver (CA)
G. Ploussard, Paris (FR)
S. Poletajew, Warsaw (PL)
A. Ponholzer, Vienna (AT)
F. Porpiglia, Turin (IT)
S. Propping, Dresden (DE)
C. Protzel, Rostock (DE)
M. Puhr, Innsbruck (AT)
C. Radmayr, Innsbruck (AT)
D.J. Ralph, London (GB)
M. Ramirez Backhaus, Valencia (ES)
A. Rannikko, Espoo (FI)
P. Rehder, Innsbruck (AT)
J.M. Reis Santos, Lisbon (PT)
Y. Reisman, Amstelveen (NL)
D. Rengifo Abbad, Majadahonda (ES)
M. Rink, Hamburg (DE)
J.P. Rioja Zuazu, Zaragoza (ES)
G.Y. Robert, Bordeaux (FR)
O. Rodriguez Faba, Barcelona (ES)
S. Roemeling, Groningen (NL)
A. Rosales, Barcelona (ES)
D.J. Rosario, Sheffield (GB)
M. Roscigno, Bergamo (IT)
S. Roth, Wuppertal (DE)
F. Rozet, Paris (FR)
J. Rubio Briones, Valencia (ES)
A. Ruffion, Pierre-Bénite (FR)
R. Saglam, Ankara (TR)
A. Sahai, London (GB)
I. Saltirov, Sofia (BG)
R.E. Sanchez Salas, Paris (FR)
M. Sanchez-Carbayo, Vitoria-Gasteiz (ES)
F.R. Santer, Innsbruck (AT)
K. Sarica, Istanbul (TR)
T. Schlomm, Hamburg (DE)
M. Scholz, Vienna (AT)
A. Schröder, Mainz (DE)
C.M. Scoffone, Turin (IT)
P. Sebe, Paris (FR)
F.P. Secin, Buenos Aires (AR)
J. Seibold, Tübingen (DE)
E. Serafetinides, Athens (GR)
S.F. Shariat, Vienna (AT)
A. Skolarikos, Athens (GR)
M. Skrodzka, Bialystok (PL)
R.D. Smith, London (GB)
E. Solsona, Valencia (ES)
R. Sosnowski, Warsaw (PL)
M. Spahn, Berne (CH)
A. Stainier, Brussels (BE)
P. Steiger, Berne (CH)
H. Steiner, Innsbruck (AT)
N. Stepanova, Kyiv (UA)
G. Stewart, Edinburgh (GB)
M. Stöckle, Homburg (DE)
M. Straub, Munich (DE)
W.L. Strohmaier, Coburg (DE)
N. Suardi, Milan (IT)
H. Sültmann, Heidelberg (DE)
C. Terrone, Turin (IT)
G.N. Thalmann, Berne (CH)
P.M. Thompson, Kent (GB)
K. Touijer, New York (US)
W.H. Turner, Cambridge (GB)
H.D. Ulmert, New York (US)
C. Vaessen, Paris (FR)
G. Van der Pluijm, Leiden (NL)
H.G. Van Der Poel, Amsterdam (NL)
P.E. Van Kerrebroeck, Maastricht (NL)
G. Van Koeveringe, Maastricht (NL)
E. Van Laecke, Ghent (BE)
G. Van Leenders, Rotterdam (NL)
I.M. Van Oort, Nijmegen (NL)
K. Van Renterghem, Hasselt (BE)
B.W.G. Van Rhijn, Badhoevedorp (NL)
M. Vandenbossche, Brussels (BE)
G.W. Verhaegh, Nijmegen (NL)
G. Villeirs, Ghent (BE)
A. Villers, Lille (FR)
A. Vlahou, Athens (GR)
M.I. Volkova, Moscow (RU)
A. Volpe, Turin (IT)
A. Vuksanovic, Belgrade (RS)
A. Wagg, Edmonton (CA)
D. Waltregny, Liège (BE)
N. Watkin, London (GB)
H. Woo, Sydney (AU)
D.N. Wood, London (GB)
P.Y. Wüthrich, Berne (CH)
S. Zastrow, Dresden (DE)
P. Zehnder, Sursee (CH)
R. Zigeuner, Graz (AT)
P. Zimmern, Dallas (US)